?

Log in

No account? Create an account
"Drop and gimme sixty-nine!" -- OOC Community
Mrr. 
3rd-Mar-2007 04:23 pm
serious | castles in the sky

So... I believe that I am to be your Zack-mun. :x Um. Hi. I'm Rachel (something referred to as 'Hedgepuppy', 'Chogglebutt' and 'OSHIT NOT HER AGAIN. QUICK, HEAD FOR THE HILLS' for reasons only known to crackheads). I think I've talked to most of you all for at least... like, five seconds or so. Which is great because, what with my brilliant memory and all, I have completely forgotten all of your names and character bios =__= it's totally like we've been friends since babyhood. :D *goes off to re-memorize bios. No Axel jokes, please.*

(And now for the paragraph where I make everyone hate me.) I live in Australia, so please don't be pissed off if you never see me online/if writing logs with me takes for-bloody-ever. I pretty much live in a day in the future for anyone who's in America. (That's... everyone here, isn't it. D: ) Aaaand... I'veneveractuallyplayedFFVIIbutIcanWikiandGoogleandohGodpleasedon'thatemeforeverAriandBrookesaidIcouldplaysoI'mhereandumhi. So I'm kind of nervous (okay, very nervous) about jumping into this, but... feel free to (nicely) boss me around and shove me in someplace where I can start? :S

Randomly (I say this a lot D: ), it is just a suspicion, but I reckon that it is very possible that Cloud-mun will say something horrible about me in the comments to this post. Ignore her, they're totally untrue. (Unless she's saying something good. In which case, they're all true. Totally. ^_~)

Oh. And. Zack and I can be sometimes be found lurking on AIM under the username gongagaggled. Because I wanted to blind people with Gs and (I would imagine that) Zack just wants to snigger at people who try to pronounce it without having heaps of practice beforehand. ♥

Comments 
3rd-Mar-2007 05:36 am (UTC)
We have a Zack! :D Don't worry too much about it, time differences happen. We won't bite- well, I won't. Can't speak for the others. ;) But welcome aboard anyway~
3rd-Mar-2007 05:40 am (UTC)
Biting? Kinkeh. Not worried in the least about it. (Bricking, though... *ducks*) And yay, thankyiz! ^^
3rd-Mar-2007 06:40 am (UTC)
Something horrible about you? Me? Never. What a nasty suggestion.

Don't be nervous. XP You've got enough on your plate (ignore the fact that we were just discussing actual food) without massive RP stress. D:<

...stfu I know you're on AIM. >.>
3rd-Mar-2007 09:57 am (UTC)
^_~ Just guessing. Since every other one has been given a "OMFG IT'S THE CRAZY ZACK-MUN RUN FOR THE HILLS". It's one of those instances where "horrible" means "UNGH BABEH DO IT AGAIN ♥ ♥ ♥"

Mehh, okie. :3

AND TECHNICALLY, I'M ON TRILLIAAAAAAAAN--! 8D
3rd-Mar-2007 06:49 am (UTC)
BABY. <33333333333333333

At last, you've come to the dark side. *welcomes* Don't be nervous about it, love. You have no enemies here. (Ignore those Turks. They don't bite unless you ask them to.)

If you need help with something, or you can't find your way into whatever's in the works, you drop me a line, y'hear? ^_____^
3rd-Mar-2007 10:04 am (UTC)
MOTHER. *3* HAY SEZZEH. <33

... LMFAO THEY'RE LIKE RABID POLICE DOGS. Alrighteh then. *hops from foot to foot*

I will definitely do so. (As will Zack. Skiving duty. Getting lost and not being able to find his way back. "Oh, oops. I didn't know that this was the way to the church. OH HEY, I'm back at the church again. Whaddayaknow. OH WOW I REALLY CAN'T SEEM TO GET ANYWHERE IN THIS HUGEASS CITY WITHOUT FINDING MYSELF IN THE CHURCH. FANCY THAT, AERIS. It must be your magnetic personality, babeh. ;D Bada-ching.")
3rd-Mar-2007 07:21 am (UTC)
Hello. We don't bite in a bad way. Besides, the executives won't bug you. At least not right now *evilsmirkofdoom*
3rd-Mar-2007 10:06 am (UTC)
I reckon Zack likes being bugged, since Zack likes pretty people and everyone in ShinRa's pretty. >:] So. Bring on the bugging. ♥
3rd-Mar-2007 02:04 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm your disgruntled roommate (unless you don't bunk with Cloud and me).
Zack's character in the game can be concluded from heresay, snippets from all the different characters describing him. He only has about five lines, and that's an optional scene anyway. Wikipedia is about as canonical as you can get, if you don't count Crisis Core or Last Order as canonical (which I don't, but that's another story)

So where does that leave us? Pretty well off, I think you'll do him justice! Good luck!
3rd-Mar-2007 02:10 pm (UTC)
Hah! To be honest, I'm not entirely sure what people want me to do with Zack. What he should be doing (aside from bothering the crap out of Aeris), where he should be bunking... *shrugs* Ohhhh well. I'm sure I'll find something for him to do sooner or later, be it dancing by a lake in a sombrero and a dress or lugging heavy bags of manure around for his girlfriend's flowers.

I'm not too worried about characterizing Zack; more like getting the other characters wrong. Either that or the setting, anyway, since I have a bad memory and yadda yadda many bad things. But hey, I'll give it a go, and do feel free to smack me (lightly, plz XD) if I get things wrong. ♥

Thank you, by the way! :D
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
4th-Mar-2007 12:14 am (UTC)
Yay, we have a Zack! *waves* Hello!!!
4th-Mar-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
Huzzah! XD Hey there!
5th-Mar-2007 10:48 am (UTC)
HIIII! I'm Vincent and Veld-mun and NICE TO MEET YOU. I'm.. almost never to be found because I'm doing an assistant's job and college BUT I CAN MAKE TIME I PROMISE. ♥

Let's be friends. >D
5th-Mar-2007 10:59 am (UTC)
SEXY MEN WITH LONG HAIR HOSNAPS. *__* I mean, mrr. Nice t'meetcha. :D I have yet to talk to you but... work plus college? Eww. You are hardcore, dude. So. Hard. Core.

Lets. >:]
10th-Mar-2007 12:05 pm (UTC)
Congratulations on your new last name, Zack Fair.
10th-Mar-2007 01:37 pm (UTC)
Why thank you m'dear. I'm personally not certain as to whether or not I'm keen on my spiky-haired idiot having such an easily punned name, but then again, I'm sure that it's payback from all the diehard Cloud fans for all the ribbing that their beloved blond has received over the years.

As they do say, all's fair in love and war. ^_~ *DODGES BRICKS*
This page was loaded Oct 19th 2018, 6:06 am GMT.